Friday, June 23, 2006

Did George Bush deface American flags in Vienna, Austria?

A US embassy staffer in Vienna writes AMERICAblog and says he did.

Just FYI, but here's
what the US Code says about what Bush reportedly did:

TITLE 4 > CHAPTER 1 > § 8

§ 8. Respect for flag

(g) The flag should never have placed upon it, nor on any part of it, nor attached to it any mark, insignia, letter, word, figure, design, picture, or drawing of any nature.


Post a Comment

<< Home